All Ingredients A-Z

argan oil virgin

Argan Oil - Virgin

from $5.50

CAS: 223747-87-3 The Argan (Argania spinosa) tree is an unusual thorny tree almost exclusively native to the geographical area of south west Morocc...

View full details
aromafix

AromaFix

from $3.75

CAS No. 618949-72-7 AromaFix™ is a raw material derived from glucose which serves to increase significantly the lasting power of many fragrance typ...

View full details
Bee's Milk

Bee's Milk

from $7.65

CAS No. 8012-89-3, 8008-74-0, 8002-43-5, 99-76-3, 1338-41-6, 117-86-8, 122-99-6, 107-41-5 and water Bee’s Milk is a natural dispersion of Beeswax...

View full details
calendula extract

Calendula Extract

from $5.65

Calendula officinalis L. is an aromatic annual plant belonging to the Asteraceae (Compositae) family native to the Mediterranean area, although it ...

View full details
Candelilla Wax

Candelilla Wax

from $5.95

CAS#: 8006-44-8 Candelilla Wax, is obtained from the Candelilla plant, which is a shrub growing wild in the Chihuahua desert in Mexico, a semi-arid...

View full details
Carnauba Milk

Carnauba Milk

from $7.65

CAS No. 7732-18-5, 8015-86-9, 68439-49-6, 9005-00-9, 1117-86-8, 122-99-6, 100-41-5 and water Carnauba Milk is a stable 20% Carnauba Wax dispersio...

View full details
candelilla wax

Carnauba Wax

from $6.95

CAS#: 8015-86-9 Carnauba Wax, also known as palm wax or Brazil wax, is a vegetable wax obtained from the wax of the leaves of the Copernicia prunif...

View full details
cera bellina

Cera Bellina

from $3.25

CAS#: 136097-93-3 Cera Bellina is a hydrophilic derivative of natural beeswax in which the free fatty acids have been converted to polyglycerols es...

View full details
citric acid

Citric Acid

from $1.95

CAS No. 77-92-9 Fine grained, high quality natural acid produced by biofermentation of glucose derived from starch. Citric acid is widely used in c...

View full details
coconut endosperm

Coconut Endosperm

from $3.95

Coconut Endosperm is coconut water, not to be confused with coconut milk, which is harvested from the flesh of fully developed coconuts. Coconut En...

View full details
cranberry seeds

Cranberry Seeds

from $2.50

Add these deep crimson colored seeds to your next soap bar or sugar scrub for their beautiful color and mildly abrasive texture. PLEASE NOTE:  Our ...

View full details
ethoxydiglycol

Ethoxydiglycol

from $2.55

 CAS No.: 111-90-0 Ethoxydiglycol also known as diethylene glycol monethyl ether, is a cosmetic grade solvent that conforms to the current USP/NF m...

View full details
goji berry extract

Goji Berry Extract

from $5.85

Obtained from the fruits of the Lycium barbarum L., Goji berry is also known as lycium, wolfberry, barbary boxthorn, Kukoshi (Japanese) and Gou Qi ...

View full details
Green Tea Wax

Green Tea Wax

from $5.95

CAS#: 84650-60-2 Green Tea Wax is a dark green solid composed primarily of esters, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.  It also includes phospholipids...

View full details
homeostatine

Homeostatine

from $4.85

 Homeostatine® from Provital is an active complex of two natural botanical ingredients: the active, a marine pentasaccharide (MPS) obtained from a ...

View full details
hydrolyzed oats

Hydrolyzed Oats

from $5.95

CAS No. 73049-73-7 Our Hydrolyzed Oats are a soluble form of whole oat protein, naturally derived. It will impart a soft, cushiony feel on the skin...

View full details
l carnitine

L-Carnitine

from $6.75

CAS No. 541-15-1 L-Carnitine, also referred to as L-Carnitine Base, is a naturally occurring amino acid that is vital for the metabolism of fats in...

View full details
lanolin usp

Lanolin USP

from $2.95

CAS # 8006-54-0 Derived from sheep’s wool, lanolin is a type of natural wax composed of esters and hydroxy esters of lanolin acids and lanolin alc...

View full details
Laurel Wax

Laurel Wax

from $3.95

CAS#: 1173925-95-5 Laurel Wax is a plant wax obtained from the fruit of the Myrica Pubescens (laurel) shrub by water extraction and is greenish-whi...

View full details
Lauryl Laurate

Lauryl Laurate

from $3.95

CAS#: 13945-76-1 Lauryl Laurate is a low molecular weight natural wax-like ester that is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.  It is made fro...

View full details
lipidthix trade

LipidThix

from $4.95

LipidThix™ is simply vegetable oil that has been hydrogenated to a powdered form. Soluble in oils, it is ideal for thickening oil soluble products ...

View full details