argan oil virgin

Argan Oil - Virgin

from $5.50

CAS: 223747-87-3 The Argan (Argania spinosa) tree is an unusual thorny tree almost exclusively native to the geographical area of south west Morocc...

View full details
aromafix

AromaFix

from $4.95

CAS No. 618949-72-7 AromaFix™ is a raw material derived from glucose which serves to increase significantly the lasting power of many fragrance typ...

View full details
Bee's Milk
Sale

Bee's Milk

from $6.10

CAS No. 8012-89-3, 8008-74-0, 8002-43-5, 99-76-3, 1338-41-6, 117-86-8, 122-99-6, 107-41-5 and water Bee’s Milk is a natural dispersion of Beeswax...

View full details
calendula extract

Calendula Extract

from $5.65

Calendula officinalis L. is an aromatic annual plant belonging to the Asteraceae (Compositae) family native to the Mediterranean area, although it ...

View full details
Candelilla Wax

Candelilla Wax

from $5.95

CAS#: 8006-44-8 Our Candelilla Wax is purchased from a reliable supplier with verifiable sustainable sources and is covered under CITES.  Currently...

View full details
Carnauba Milk

Carnauba Milk

from $7.65

CAS No. 7732-18-5, 8015-86-9, 68439-49-6, 9005-00-9, 1117-86-8, 122-99-6, 100-41-5 and water Carnauba Milk is a stable 20% Carnauba Wax dispersio...

View full details
candelilla wax

Carnauba Wax

from $6.95

CAS#: 8015-86-9 Carnauba Wax is both hypoallergenic and emollient, making it well suited to many cosmetic formulations where thickening as well as ...

View full details
cera bellina

Cera Bellina

from $3.25

CAS#: 8006-40-4 Cera Bellina is a hydrophilic derivative of natural beeswax in which the free fatty acids have been converted to polyglycerols este...

View full details
citric acid

Citric Acid

from $4.95

CAS No. 77-92-9 Fine grained, high quality natural acid produced by biofermentation of glucose derived from starch. Citric acid is widely used in c...

View full details
coconut endosperm

Coconut Endosperm

from $3.95

CAS#: 8001-31-8 Coconut Endosperm is coconut water, not to be confused with coconut milk, which is harvested from the flesh of fully developed coco...

View full details
cranberry seeds

Cranberry Seeds

from $4.25

Add these deep crimson colored seeds to your next soap bar or sugar scrub for their beautiful color and mildly abrasive texture. PLEASE NOTE:  Our ...

View full details
ethoxydiglycol

Ethoxydiglycol

from $6.75

 CAS No.: 111-90-0 Ethoxydiglycol also known as diethylene glycol monethyl ether, is a cosmetic grade solvent that conforms to the current USP/NF m...

View full details
Green Tea Wax

Green Tea Wax

from $5.95

CAS#: 84650-60-2 Green Tea Wax is a dark green solid composed primarily of esters, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.  It also includes phospholipids...

View full details
hydrolyzed oats

Hydrolyzed Oats

from $5.95

CAS No. 73049-73-7 Our Hydrolyzed Oats are a soluble form of whole oat protein, naturally derived. It will impart a soft, cushiony feel on the skin...

View full details
lanolin usp

Lanolin USP

from $2.95

CAS # 8006-54-0 Derived from sheep’s wool, lanolin is a type of natural wax composed of esters and hydroxy esters of lanolin acids and lanolin alc...

View full details
Laurel Wax

Laurel Wax

from $3.95

CAS#: 1173925-95-5 Laurel Wax is a plant wax obtained from the fruit of the Myrica Pubescens (laurel) shrub by water extraction and is greenish-whi...

View full details
Lauryl Laurate

Lauryl Laurate

from $3.95

CAS#: 13945-76-1 Lauryl Laurate is a low molecular weight natural wax-like ester that is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.  It is made fro...

View full details
lipidthix trade

LipidThix

from $4.95

CAS#: 68334-00-9 LipidThix™ is simply vegetable oil that has been hydrogenated to a powdered form. Soluble in oils, it is ideal for thickening oil ...

View full details
oliwax lc

Oliwax LC

from $5.95

CAS No. 540-10-3; 26266-57-9; 223706-40-0 Oliwax LC is a vegetable Liquid Crystal promoter designed to stabilize oil-in-water emulsions and to impr...

View full details
propanediol 13

Propanediol 1,3

from $6.95

CAS: 504-63-2 Propanediol 1,3 (referred to as Propanediol hereafter) is a natural, green, propylene glycol alternative derived from corn sugar, use...

View full details

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed