amber powder

Amber Powder

from $7.85

CAS No.: 9000-02-6 A timeless gem of natural origin, amber is the fossilized resin from amber forests of Pinus succinifera in existence some 45 mil...

View full details
argan oil virgin

Argan Oil, Virgin

from $5.50

CAS: 223747-87-3 The Argan (Argania spinosa) tree is an unusual thorny tree almost exclusively native to the geographical area of south west Morocc...

View full details
Bee's Milk

Bee's Milk

from $8.65

CAS No. 8012-89-3, 8008-74-0, 8002-43-5, 99-76-3, 1338-41-6, 117-86-8, 122-99-6, 107-41-5 and water Bee’s Milk is a natural dispersion of Beeswax...

View full details
behenyl alcohol

Behenyl Alcohol

from $7.95

CAS No. 661-19-8 Behenyl Alcohol is a natural, vegetable source long chain fatty alcohol used to regulate viscosity in formulations. It functions a...

View full details
biolatum

BioLatum

from $3.25

CAS #8001-79-4, 8001-78-3, 8015-86-9 BioLatum™ is a natural, botanically-based alternative to synthetic petrolatum, and contains wholesome skin con...

View full details
Blueberry Seed Oil

Blueberry Seed Oil

from $5.75

Blueberry Seed Oil, cold pressed from blueberry seeds, is a potent source of tocopherols, carotenoids and natural antioxidants. It is high in essen...

View full details
Candelilla Wax

Candelilla Wax

from $5.95

CAS#: 8006-44-8 Our Candelilla Wax is purchased from a reliable supplier with verifiable sustainable sources and is covered under CITES.  Currently...

View full details
Carnauba Milk

Carnauba Milk

from $7.65

CAS No. 7732-18-5, 8015-86-9, 68439-49-6, 9005-00-9, 1117-86-8, 122-99-6, 100-41-5 and water Carnauba Milk is a stable 20% Carnauba Wax dispersio...

View full details
candelilla wax

Carnauba Wax

from $6.95

CAS#: 8015-86-9 Carnauba Wax is both hypoallergenic and emollient, making it well suited to many cosmetic formulations where thickening as well as ...

View full details
collageneer

Collageneer

from $8.95

CAS No.: Mixture Collageneer® is an anti-aging and firming ingredient that stimulates the synthesis of a high-quality collagen to increase elastici...

View full details
cranberry seeds

Cranberry Seeds

from $4.95

Add these deep crimson colored seeds to your next soap bar or sugar scrub for their beautiful color and mildly abrasive texture. PLEASE NOTE:  Our ...

View full details
Decorinyl
Sale

Decorinyl

from $9.85

Decorinyl™ is a synthesized tetrapeptide which mimics the sequences of decorin that bind to collagen fibrils. It has been shown to regulate fibrill...

View full details
natrasil

Dodecane

from $5.36

Note: Due to the flashpoint of this product, it cannot ship via USPS. This product can ship UPS domestically and internationally.  CAS # 112-40-3 D...

View full details
eumulgin sg

Eumulgin SG

from $6.95

CAS No. 38517-23-6 Eumulgin SG is a naturally sourced, strong, anionic oil-in-water emulsifier that contains no ethoxylated ingredients. It shows ...

View full details
fruit acid complex

Fruit Acid Complex

from $6.75

CAS#: Mixture Fruit Acid Complex is a concentrated blend of five botanical extracts: bilberry, sugar cane, sugar maple, orange, and lemon. These ex...

View full details
green tea extract

Green Tea Extract

from $3.75

CAS#: Mixture Green Tea Extract is an active of diverse advantages, primarily due to the content of Polyphenols and Methylxanthines. The Polyphenol...

View full details
hibiscus extract

Hibiscus Extract

from $3.85

The flowers of the Hibiscus have anti-oxidant properties and inhibit elastin degradation, helping to maintain the skin's elasticity and thereby off...

View full details
honeyquat pf 18kg

Honeyquat PF 18kg

$479.50

CAS No. 223705-79-1, 7732-18-5 Bulk pricing is in lieu of Customer Rewards Points or other discounts. This size may be a special order with a 3-4 w...

View full details
kaolin clay rose

Kaolin Clay, Rose

from $4.95

CAS No. 1332-58-7 Kaolin Clay - Rose is a beautiful dusty pink color in its raw state, and most commonly a soft pink color when added to liquid. Co...

View full details
Kiwi Seed Oil

Kiwi Seed Oil

from $6.75

CAS: 92456-3-8 Kiwi Seed Oil, cold pressed from the Kiwi seed, is a rich source of Vitamin C, Vitamin E, potassium and magnesium. It is high in ess...

View full details
lanolin usp

Lanolin USP

from $2.95

CAS # 8006-54-0 Derived from sheep’s wool, lanolin is a type of natural wax composed of esters and hydroxy esters of lanolin acids and lanolin alc...

View full details