Botanical Ingredients

argan oil virgin

Argan Oil, Virgin

from $5.50

CAS: 223747-87-3 The Argan (Argania spinosa) tree is an unusual thorny tree almost exclusively native to the geographical area of south west Morocc...

View full details
calendula extract

Calendula Extract

from $5.65

Calendula officinalis L. is an aromatic annual plant belonging to the Asteraceae (Compositae) family native to the Mediterranean area, although it ...

View full details
Candelilla Wax

Candelilla Wax

from $5.95

CAS#: 8006-44-8 Our Candelilla Wax is purchased from a reliable supplier with verifiable sustainable sources and is covered under CITES.  Currently...

View full details
candelilla wax

Carnauba Wax

from $6.95

CAS#: 8015-86-9 Carnauba Wax is both hypoallergenic and emollient, making it well suited to many cosmetic formulations where thickening as well as ...

View full details
cera bellina

Cera Bellina

from $3.25

CAS#: 136097-93-3 Cera Bellina is a hydrophilic derivative of natural beeswax in which the free fatty acids have been converted to polyglycerols es...

View full details
goji berry extract

Goji Berry Extract

from $5.95

CAS#: Mixture Obtained from the fruits of the Lycium barbarum L., Goji berry is also known as lycium, wolfberry, barbary boxthorn, Kukoshi (Japanes...

View full details
Green Tea Wax

Green Tea Wax

from $4.95

CAS#: 84650-60-2 Green Tea Wax is a dark green solid composed primarily of esters, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.  It also includes phospholipids...

View full details
Laurel Wax

Laurel Wax

from $4.95

CAS#: 1173925-95-5 Laurel Wax is a plant wax obtained from the fruit of the Myrica Pubescens (laurel) shrub by water extraction and is greenish-whi...

View full details
Lauryl Laurate

Lauryl Laurate

from $5.95

CAS#: 13945-76-1 Lauryl Laurate is a low molecular weight natural wax-like ester that is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.  It is made fro...

View full details
Rice Bran Wax

Rice Bran Wax

from $4.75

**THIS IS A CLOSEOUT ITEM THAT WILL ONLY BE AVAILABLE AS SUPPLIES LAST** CAS#: 8016-60-2 Rice Bran Wax is a vegetable wax obtained from the winteri...

View full details
shea butter ws

Shea Butter WS

from $5.25

CAS No.: 68153-76-4, 7732-18-5 Shea Butter WS is a water soluble shea butter! Now shea butter can be easily formulated into water-based products. T...

View full details

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed