Botanical Ingredients

argan oil virgin

Argan Oil, Virgin

from $5.50

CAS: 223747-87-3 The Argan (Argania spinosa) tree is an unusual thorny tree almost exclusively native to the geographical area of south west Morocc...

View full details
Bee's Milk

Bee's Milk

from $8.65

CAS No. 8012-89-3, 8008-74-0, 8002-43-5, 99-76-3, 1338-41-6, 117-86-8, 122-99-6, 107-41-5 and water Bee’s Milk is a natural dispersion of Beeswax...

View full details
calendula extract

Calendula Extract

from $5.65

Calendula officinalis L. is an aromatic annual plant belonging to the Asteraceae (Compositae) family native to the Mediterranean area, although it ...

View full details
Candelilla Wax

Candelilla Wax

from $5.95

CAS#: 8006-44-8 Our Candelilla Wax is purchased from a reliable supplier with verifiable sustainable sources and is covered under CITES.  Currently...

View full details
Carnauba Milk

Carnauba Milk

from $7.65

CAS No. 7732-18-5, 8015-86-9, 68439-49-6, 9005-00-9, 1117-86-8, 122-99-6, 100-41-5 and water Carnauba Milk is a stable 20% Carnauba Wax dispersio...

View full details
candelilla wax

Carnauba Wax

from $6.95

CAS#: 8015-86-9 Carnauba Wax is both hypoallergenic and emollient, making it well suited to many cosmetic formulations where thickening as well as ...

View full details
cera bellina

Cera Bellina

from $3.25

CAS#: 136097-93-3 Cera Bellina is a hydrophilic derivative of natural beeswax in which the free fatty acids have been converted to polyglycerols es...

View full details
Green Tea Wax

Green Tea Wax

from $5.95

CAS#: 84650-60-2 Green Tea Wax is a dark green solid composed primarily of esters, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.  It also includes phospholipids...

View full details
Laurel Wax

Laurel Wax

from $3.95

CAS#: 1173925-95-5 Laurel Wax is a plant wax obtained from the fruit of the Myrica Pubescens (laurel) shrub by water extraction and is greenish-whi...

View full details
Lauryl Laurate

Lauryl Laurate

from $3.95

CAS#: 13945-76-1 Lauryl Laurate is a low molecular weight natural wax-like ester that is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.  It is made fro...

View full details
Rice Bran Wax

Rice Bran Wax

from $5.95

CAS#: 8016-60-2 Rice Bran Wax is a vegetable wax obtained from the winterization of rice bran oil.  It primarily consists of high molecular weight ...

View full details
shea butter ws

Shea Butter WS

from $5.25

CAS No.: 68153-76-4, 7732-18-5 Shea Butter WS is a water soluble shea butter! Now shea butter can be easily formulated into water-based products. T...

View full details

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed