Botanical Ingredients

abyssinian oil

Abyssinian Oil

from $6.95

CAS No. 68956-68-3  Abyssinian Oil is a natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. It has a unique molecular structure not found ...

View full details
argan oil virgin

Argan Oil, Virgin

from $8.65

CAS: 223747-87-3 The Argan (Argania spinosa) tree is an unusual thorny tree almost exclusively native to the geographical area of south west Morocc...

View full details
beeswax white nf granules

Beeswax White NF

from $7.45

CAS#: 8012-89-3 Beeswax, considered to be among the earliest of raw materials used by man from the time of the ancient Egyptians, Greeks and Romans...

View full details
biolatum

BioLatum™

from $6.75

CAS #8001-79-4, 8001-78-3, 8015-86-9 BioLatum™ is a natural, botanically-based alternative to synthetic petrolatum, and contains wholesome skin con...

View full details
bisabolol natural

Bisabolol Natural

from $17.85

CAS: 23089-26-1  Bisabolol [(-)-alpha-bisabolol)], also known as Alpha Bisabolol or levomenol, is the primary constituent of German Chamomile (Matr...

View full details
Candelilla Wax

Candelilla Wax

from $7.95

CAS#: 8006-44-8 Our Candelilla Wax is purchased from a reliable supplier with verifiable sustainable sources and is covered under CITES.  Currently...

View full details
candelilla wax

Carnauba Wax

from $8.35

CAS#: 8015-86-9 Carnauba Wax is both hypoallergenic and emollient, making it well suited to many cosmetic formulations where thickening as well as ...

View full details
green tea extract

Coffee Extract

from $5.85

CAS No.: 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 504-63-2, 84650-00-0 This COSMOS certified, paraben-free coffee extract contains methylxanthines, like caffeine, and a...

View full details
Ginseng Extract

Ginseng Extract

from $8.75

CAS No.: 84650-12-4, 7732-18-5, 56-81-5  Ginseng root extract (panax ginseng) is an antioxidant-rich skin care ingredient that can help defend skin...

View full details
goji berry extract

Goji Berry Extract

from $6.95

CAS#: Mixture Obtained from the fruits of the Lycium barbarum L., Goji berry is also known as lycium, wolfberry, barbary boxthorn, Kukoshi (Japanes...

View full details
green tea extract

Green Tea Extract

from $6.35

CAS No.: 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84650-60-2 Green Tea Extract is an active of diverse advantages, primarily due to the content of Polyphenols and Methy...

View full details
hibiscus extract

Hibiscus Extract

from $6.95

CAS No.: 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 94775-96-2 The flowers of the Hibiscus have anti-oxidant properties and inhibit elastin degradation, helping to mainta...

View full details
Hops Extract

Hops Extract

from $7.75

CAS No.: 7732-18-5, 84012-13-5, 504-63-2, 65-85-0, 70445-33-9 Hops extract is a polyphenol-rich extract that is naturally-derived from the Humulus ...

View full details
Horsetail Extract

Horsetail Extract

from $7.75

CAS No. 71011-23-9, 56-81-5, 7732-18-5 Horsetail extract is a natural, botanical extract with a variety of skin benefits. Due to its high natural s...

View full details
Jojoba Esters 15

Jojoba Esters 15

from $7.95

CAS #61789-91-1 Jojoba Esters 15 are made from 100% pure natural Jojoba through an interesterification process.  Through this process, the fatty ac...

View full details
Jojoba Esters 30

Jojoba Esters 30

from $7.55

CAS #61789-91-1 Jojoba Esters 30 are made from 100% pure natural Jojoba.  Jojoba Esters 30 are biodegradable and made from renewable resources. Joj...

View full details
Jojoba Esters 60

Jojoba Esters 60

from $6.95

CAS #61789-91-1 Jojoba Esters 60 are made from 100% pure natural Jojoba.  Jojoba Esters 60 are biodegradable and made from renewable resources. Joj...

View full details
macadamia nut oil

Macadamia Nut Oil

from $6.95

CAS No. 129811-19-4 Emollient oil from the nut of the Macadamia tree containing high levels of monounsaturated fatty acids. Exceptionally stable an...

View full details
Mallow Extract

Mallow Extract

from $6.95

CAS No.: 7732-18-5, 56-81-5, 84082-57-5 Mallow extract extract has moisturizing, emollient and soothing properties, mainly thanks to the mucilage c...

View full details
marula oil

Marula Seed Oil

from $8.45

CAS: 68956-68-3 Cold-pressed from the kernels of the fruit of the Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea), Marula oil has been used traditionally in South...

View full details
plum oil

Plum Oil

from $7.85

CAS No: 90082-87-4 Plum Oil also known as Plum Seed Oil or Plum Kernel Oil is a cold pressed, virgin oil extracted from the seeds or kernels of Fr...

View full details
red raspberry seed oil

Raspberry Seed Oil

from $6.95

CAS: 381718-28-1 Our Raspberry Seed Oil is cold pressed virgin oil and contains a high content of Essential Fatty Acids or EFA's, the most abundant...

View full details
shea butter ws

Shea Butter WS

from $5.25

CAS No.: 68153-76-4 Shea Butter WS is a water soluble shea butter! Now shea butter can be easily formulated into water-based products. Try it in co...

View full details
Sunflower Wax

Sunflower Wax

from $6.95

CAS: 1286686-34-7 Sunflower Wax is a vegetable wax obtained from the winterization of sunflower oil. This wax consists of long chain, saturated est...

View full details

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
{"statementLink":"","footerHtml":"","hideMobile":false,"hideTrigger":false,"disableBgProcess":false,"language":"en","position":"left","leadColor":"#146ff8","triggerColor":"#146ff8","triggerRadius":"50%","triggerPositionX":"right","triggerPositionY":"bottom","triggerIcon":"people","triggerSize":"medium","triggerOffsetX":20,"triggerOffsetY":20,"mobile":{"triggerSize":"small","triggerPositionX":"right","triggerPositionY":"bottom","triggerOffsetX":10,"triggerOffsetY":10,"triggerRadius":"50%"}}