Botanical Ingredients

hibiscus extract

Hibiscus Extract

from $3.85

The flowers of the Hibiscus have anti-oxidant properties and inhibit elastin degradation, helping to maintain the skin's elasticity and thereby off...

View full details
jojoba oil clear

Jojoba Oil, Clear

from $2.25

CAS: 61789-91-1 Jojoba Oil is comprised of an array of natural liquid wax esters produced from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia Chinensis. ...

View full details
kakadu plum powder

Kakadu Plum Powder

from $5.35

CAS# The Kakadu plum tree is indigenous to the wild regions of the Northern territory of Australia. Also known as Billygoat Plum, Murunga, Gubinge ...

View full details
kalahari melon oil

Kalahari Melon Oil

from $5.45

CAS: 90244-99-8 The Kalahari Melon (citrullus lanatus), also known as the Tsamma melon or wild watermelon is  the biological ancestor of the common...

View full details
kukui nut oil

Kukui Nut Oil

from $3.95

CAS No: 8015-80-3 Kukui Nut Oil a light, clear yellow oil produced from the Candlenut or Kukui nut. It is considered a non-greasy oil with little ...

View full details

Lauryl Laurate

from $3.95

CAS#: 13945-76-1 Lauryl Laurate is a low molecular weight natural wax-like ester that is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.  It is made fro...

View full details
lavender hydrosol

Lavender Hydrosol

from $3.05

Note, in March 2019 Lotioncrafter switched manufacturers of Lavender Hydrosol to carry what we believe is a superior product with more consistent p...

View full details
lime hydrosol

Lime Hydrosol

from $3.85

Our Lime Hydrosol is a product of the steam distillation of the fruit. Our Lime Hydrosol has a sweet, citrusy, and fresh scent profile. Lime Hydros...

View full details
macadamia nut oil

Macadamia Nut Oil

from $3.65

CAS No. 128497-20-1 Emollient oil from the nut of the Macadamia tree containing high levels of monounsaturated fatty acids. Exceptionally stable an...

View full details
mango butter

Mango Butter

from $4.95

Mango Butter is a rich natural fat derived from the seeds contained inside the pits of the Mango fruit. Used topically, Mango Butter’s long-lasting...

View full details
marula oil

Marula Oil

from $3.95

CAS: 68956-68-3 Extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea), Marula oil has been used traditionally in Southern...

View full details
moringa oil

Moringa Oil

from $5.75

CAS: 93165-54-9 Moringa oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of Moringa Oleifera tree. Sometimes called "The Tree of Life", Moringa Seed Oil is ...

View full details