Natural Oils & Butters

Jojoba Esters 60

Jojoba Esters 60

from $5.95

CAS #61789-91-1 Jojoba Esters 60 are made from 100% pure natural Jojoba.  Jojoba Esters 60 are biodegradable and made from renewable resources. Joj...

View full details
jojoba oil clear

Jojoba Oil, Clear

from $5.50

CAS: 61789-91-1 Jojoba Oil is comprised of an array of natural liquid wax esters produced from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia Chinensis. ...

View full details
Kiwi Seed Oil

Kiwi Seed Oil

from $8.25

CAS: 92456-3-8 Kiwi Seed Oil, cold pressed from the Kiwi seed, is a rich source of Vitamin C, Vitamin E, potassium and magnesium. It is high in ess...

View full details
Lauryl Laurate

Lauryl Laurate

from $5.95

CAS#: 13945-76-1 Lauryl Laurate is a low molecular weight natural wax-like ester that is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.  It is made fro...

View full details
macadamia nut oil

Macadamia Nut Oil

from $6.95

CAS No. 128497-20-1 Emollient oil from the nut of the Macadamia tree containing high levels of monounsaturated fatty acids. Exceptionally stable an...

View full details
mango butter

Mango Butter

from $8.95

CA#: 90063-86-8 Mango Butter is a rich natural fat derived from the seeds contained inside the pits of the Mango fruit. Used topically, Mango Butte...

View full details
marula oil

Marula Seed Oil

from $8.45

CAS: 68956-68-3 Extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea), Marula oil has been used traditionally in Southern...

View full details
plum oil

Plum Oil

from $6.55

CAS No: 90082-87-4 Plum Oil also known as Plum Seed Oil or Plum Kernel Oil is a cold pressed, virgin oil extracted from the seeds or kernels of F...

View full details
rice bran oil

Rice Bran Oil

from $7.95

CAS No. 68553-81-1 Emollient oil extracted from rice bran, the outer coat of brown rice. Rich in vitamins, minerals, proteins and essential oils, r...

View full details
shea butter ws

Shea Butter WS

from $5.25

CAS No.: 68153-76-4, 7732-18-5 Shea Butter WS is a water soluble shea butter! Now shea butter can be easily formulated into water-based products. T...

View full details

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed