NaturePep Quinoa

$11.95
Add to Wishlist

NaturePep® Quinoa is a great natural, multi-functional product derived from an ancient grain. NaturePep® Quinoa is a water soluble, easy to use product and can be used in skincare formulations to improve structural integrity of your skin, diminish eyelid creases, puffiness or under-eye bags.

NaturePep® Quinoa is made up of dual-acting small peptides for multi-functional performance, and powerful, age defying performance.

     

    In Vitro Study
    • Adipocyte Lipolysis–Increase in glycerol release and reduction of under eye fat
    In Vivo Studies
    • Under Eye Anti-Puffiness Effect Decrease in under eye bags volume4A. Eyelid Lifting EffectDecrease in eyelid folds4B. Eyelid Smoothing EffectDecrease in eyelid roughness.

    Key Benefits

    • Visibly reduces under-eye bags and puffiness for well rested looking eyes
    • Diminishes eyelid creases and folds to lift and reshape the eye.
    • Reduces eyelid roughness for ageless skin

    Applications

    • Eye creams
    • Serums
    • Lotions
    • Masks

    Formulating Suggestions: It is not recommended to expose the material to temperatures above 40°C. However, if heat is required during formulation, it is recommended to add during the cool down phase below 45°C.

    INCI: Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract

    Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin.  This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.

    Disclaimer 
    Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.

    California Prop 65 Statement: The following statement is made in order to comply with the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm.

    Usage Rate: 2% to 4%
    Appearance: Clear to slightly hazy, yellow to golden amber liquid
    Solubility: Water soluble