Products

kaolin clay rose

Kaolin Clay, Rose

from $4.95

CAS No. 1332-58-7 Kaolin Clay - Rose is a beautiful dusty pink color in its raw state, and most commonly a soft pink color when added to liquid. Co...

View full details
KeraRepair

KeraRepair

from $6.75

CAS No. 7732-18-5, 56-81-5, 84961-45-5, 68607-88-5, 9005-25-8 KeraRepair™ is the natural active that plumps up hair by increasing the diameter of t...

View full details
Kiwi Seed Oil

Kiwi Seed Oil

from $5.75

CAS: 92456-3-8 Kiwi Seed Oil, cold pressed from the Kiwi seed, is a rich source of Vitamin C, Vitamin E, potassium and magnesium. It is high in ess...

View full details
kukui nut oil

Kukui Nut Oil

from $6.95

CAS No: 8015-80-3 Kukui Nut Oil a light, clear yellow oil produced from the Candlenut or Kukui nut. It is considered a non-greasy oil with little ...

View full details
lactic acid 90

Lactic Acid 90%

from $5.95

CAS: 79-33-4 (general 50-21-5) L (+) Lactic Acid is the natural form of this ingredient often used as a milder alternative to glycolic acid in cosm...

View full details
lanolin usp

Lanolin USP

from $4.95

CAS # 8006-54-0 Derived from sheep’s wool, lanolin is a type of natural wax composed of esters and hydroxy esters of lanolin acids and lanolin alc...

View full details
Laurel Wax

Laurel Wax

from $4.95

CAS#: 1173925-95-5 Laurel Wax is a plant wax obtained from the fruit of the Myrica Pubescens (laurel) shrub by water extraction and is greenish-whi...

View full details
laureth 23

Laureth-23

from $4.55

CAS No. 68551-12-2 Laureth-23 is a high HLB emulsifier used in oil-in-water emulsions. Laureth-23 finds use in cosmetic and pharmaceutical products...

View full details
Lauryl Laurate

Lauryl Laurate

from $5.95

CAS#: 13945-76-1 Lauryl Laurate is a low molecular weight natural wax-like ester that is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.  It is made fro...

View full details
lavender hydrosol

Lavender Hydrosol

from $5.50

CAS No: 90063-37-9 Our Lavender Hydrosol is produced during the steam distillation of lavender for essential lavender oil and its grown here in the...

View full details

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed