Thickeners

1 International Documentation

1 International Documentation

$30.00

International Documentation Fee (for US Domestic Orders) If you are placing an order to be shipped by Lotioncrafter to a U.S. Freight Forwarder a...

View full details
$30.00
Beeswax White NF Granules

Beeswax White NF Granules

from $3.95

CAS#: 8012-89-3 Beeswax, considered to be among the earliest of raw materials used by man from the time of the ancient Egyptians, Greeks and Romans...

View full details
from $3.95
Beeswax Yellow NF Pastilles

Beeswax Yellow NF Pastilles

from $3.95

CAS#: 8006-40-4 Beeswax, considered to be among the earliest of raw materials used by man from the time of the ancient Egyptians, Greeks and Romans...

View full details
from $3.95
Cetearyl Alcohol NF

Cetearyl Alcohol NF

from $4.00

CAS No. 885-55-5, 67762-27-0 Vegetable source fatty alcohol derived from sustainable palm and coconut oil fatty alcohols (cetyl and stearyl alcoho...

View full details
from $4.00
Hydroxyethylcellulose (HEC)

Hydroxyethylcellulose (HEC)

from $14.85

Hydroxyethylcellulose is a non-ionic, water soluble polymer used as a thickening agent for aqueous cosmetic and personal care formulations. It will...

View full details
from $14.85
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (HPMC)

Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (HPMC)

from $4.75

CAS No. 9004-65-3 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (HPMC) is multifunctional as a lubricant, foam enhancer and stabilizer, thickener, emulsion stabili...

View full details
from $4.75
LipidThix

LipidThix

from $4.75

LipidThix™ is simply vegetable oil that has been hydrogenated to a powdered form. Soluble in oils, it is ideal for thickening oil soluble products ...

View full details
from $4.75
Oliwax

Oliwax

from $4.50

CAS No. 68334-28-1; 8001-25-0 Oliwax® is a multipurpose stabilizing lipid derived from ultra refined pure olive oil. It is a highly lipophilic acti...

View full details
from $4.50
Oliwax LC

Oliwax LC

from $3.95

CAS No. 540-10-3; 26266-57-9; 223706-40-0 Oliwax LC is a vegetable Liquid Crystal promoter designed to stabilize oil-in-water emulsions and to impr...

View full details
from $3.95
Rheomer 33T

Rheomer 33T

from $3.95

CAS No. 1204525 Attention: FDA restricts this product solely for FDA regulated applications in the United States (which include cosmetics ingredien...

View full details
from $3.95
Sodium Carbomer - Preneutralized Carbomer

Sodium Carbomer - Preneutralized Carbomer

from $3.95

CAS No. 73298-57-4, 9003-04-07 Sodium Carbomer is a pre-neutralized synthetic polymer that can be used to thicken, suspend and stabilize cosmetic f...

View full details
from $3.95
SurfThix DOE

SurfThix DOE

from $3.95

SurfThix™ DOE is a non-ionic liquid thickener for surfactant systems that are difficult to thicken, for example, those made with non-ionics like d...

View full details
from $3.95