Botanical Ingredients

abyssinian oil

Abyssinian Oil

from $6.55

CAS No. 68956-68-3  Abyssinian Oil is a natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. It has a unique molecular structure...

View full details
alpaflor gigawhite

Alpaflor Gigawhite

from $14.95

Please note: This product cannot be shipped to the European Union (EU) or United Kingdom (UK). If the provided shipping address is located in the n...

View full details
argan oil virgin

Argan Oil, Virgin

from $5.50

CAS: 223747-87-3 The Argan (Argania spinosa) tree is an unusual thorny tree almost exclusively native to the geographical area of south west Morocc...

View full details
biolatum

BioLatum

from $6.25

CAS #8001-79-4, 8001-78-3, 8015-86-9 BioLatum™ is a natural, botanically-based alternative to synthetic petrolatum, and contains wholesome skin con...

View full details
bisabolol natural

Bisabolol Natural

from $9.45

CAS: 23089-26-1  Bisabolol [(-)-alpha-bisabolol)], also known as Alpha Bisabolol or levomenol, is the primary constituent of German Chamomile (Matr...

View full details
Blueberry Seed Oil

Blueberry Seed Oil

from $5.75

Blueberry Seed Oil, cold pressed from blueberry seeds, is a potent source of tocopherols, carotenoids and natural antioxidants. It is high in essen...

View full details
Broccoli Seed Oil

Broccoli Seed Oil

from $4.95

Our Broccoli Seed Oil is a light and non-greasy oil, which is easily absorbed into the hair and skin. Broccoli Seed Oil contains arachidonic acid, ...

View full details
calendula extract

Calendula Extract

from $5.65

Calendula officinalis L. is an aromatic annual plant belonging to the Asteraceae (Compositae) family native to the Mediterranean area, although it ...

View full details
calendula hydrosol

Calendula Hydrosol

from $7.35

Our Calendula Hydrosol is a product of the steam distillation of calendula flowers.  It has a delicate, refreshing, soothing fragrance with subtle ...

View full details
Candelilla Wax

Candelilla Wax

from $5.98

CAS#: 8006-44-8 Our Candelilla Wax is purchased from a reliable supplier with verifiable sustainable sources and is covered under CITES.  Currently...

View full details
candelilla wax

Carnauba Wax

from $6.95

CAS#: 8015-86-9 Carnauba Wax is both hypoallergenic and emollient, making it well suited to many cosmetic formulations where thickening as well as ...

View full details
Castor Oil

Castor Oil

from $3.95

CAS No. 8001-79-4 Traditionally, Castor Oil has been used as a release agent, lubricant  and binding agent in cosmetic formulations. Medicinally, ...

View full details
cera bellina

Cera Bellina

from $3.25

CAS#: 136097-93-3 Cera Bellina is a hydrophilic derivative of natural beeswax in which the free fatty acids have been converted to polyglycerols es...

View full details

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed