Sodium Citrate
CAS No. 6132-04-3 Sodium Citrate is the sodium salt of citric acid. It is used as a buffering agent or alkalinizer (pH adjuster) and a chelating ag...
View full detailsThis internal collection is to be used for sale discount codes. All non-bulk pages and digital items are included. Bulk pages and Gift Cards are excluded.
Current as of 11/26/25
CAS No. 6132-04-3 Sodium Citrate is the sodium salt of citric acid. It is used as a buffering agent or alkalinizer (pH adjuster) and a chelating ag...
View full details
CAS No. 867-56-1 Purasal Powder S100 Sodium Lactate by Corbion has been specially formulated for cosmetic use. It exhibits strong antimicrobial and...
View full details
CAS No. 54571-67-4 Sodium PCA is the sodium salt of pyroglutamic acid (also known as PCA). PCA is a naturally occurring component of human skin and...
View full details
CAS No. 14306-25-3EC No. 238-242-6 Sodium Phytate is the sodium salt of Phytic Acid, a saturated cyclic acid. Phytic Acid is found abundantly in ...
View full details
CAS No. 28829-38-1 Sodium Polyglutamate (γ-PGA) is a natural humectant; a multi-functional, biodegradable biopolymer produced from glutamic acid th...
View full details
Everything you need to create 300g (10 oz) of the Soothing and Clarifying Facial Serum shown in our Formulary. All you'll need to provide is distil...
View full details
CAS No. 1338-41-6 Sorbitan Stearate is a non-ionic low HLB emulsifier (4.7) that makes water-in-oil emulsions. PEG-Free and vegetable derived, it ...
View full details
These Mini Silicone Scrapers are a great way to mix & measure small amounts of material, or even just scrape out every last bit of your product...
View full details
*THIS IS A CLOSEOUT ITEM AND WILL ONLY BE AVAILABLE AS LONG AS SUPPLIES LAST.* Plastic Mixing Spatula Our sturdy plastic mixing spatulas are perfec...
View full details
*THIS IS A CLOSEOUT ITEM AND WILL ONLY BE AVAILABLE AS LONG AS SUPPLIES LAST.* Plastic Spatula, Tapered A small, tapered mixing spatula ideal for m...
View full details
Ideal for crushing and chopping clumped materials. When you need a rigid flat spatula or spoon for transferring crystalline materials, powders or t...
View full details
CAS No. 57-11-4; 67701-03-5 Vegetable source fatty acid used to thicken and stabilize formulations. Used in creams and lotions, it can be partially...
View full details
E- Book - Digital DownloadAdventures in Cosmetic ChemistryVolume 1, 2016 by Susan Barclay Nicholse-Zine (PDF, 936 KB) 33 pages View Table of Conte...
View full details
CAS# 8001-21-6 Sunflower Oil, High Oleic is a highly moisturizing oil extracted from the seeds of the Sunflower plant. Sunflower Oil, High Oleic is...
View full details
CAS: 1286686-34-7 Sunflower Wax is a vegetable wax obtained from the winterization of sunflower oil. This wax consists of long chain, saturated est...
View full details
E- Zine - Digital DownloadAdventures in Cosmetic ChemistryVolume 6, 2022 by Susan Barclay Nicholse-Zine (PDF, 4.677 MB) 138 pages View Table of Con...
View full details
e-Zine - Digital Download Surfactants: Formulating Guidelines & Liquid ThickenersAdventures in Cosmetic ChemistryVolume 7, 2018 by Susan Barcl...
View full details
E- Zine - Digital DownloadSurfactants: Making Foaming Facial CleansersAdventures in Cosmetic ChemistryVolume 6, 2018 by Susan Barclay Nicholse-Zine...
View full details
E- Zine - Digital Download Adventures in Cosmetic Chemistry Volume 2, 2022 by Susan Barclay Nichols e-Zine (PDF, 3.45 MB) 98 pages View Table of C...
View full details
CAS # 61789-40-0 SurfPro™ CAPB also known as Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a very mild, preservative free, surfactant used to increase mildness, creat...
View full details
CAS # 361459-38-3 SurfPro™ CC-6 is a water soluble emollient derived from coconut fatty acids. It is used as an emollient and emulsifying agent in ...
View full details
CAS#: 56-81-5, 73398-61-5, 7732-18-5 SurfPro™ CF is a 100% natural-origin oil thickening agent and cold process emulsifier. Supplied as an easy-to-...
View full details
CAS#: 141464-42-8, 68515-73-1, 110615-47-9 SurfPro™ CG is a type of surfactant system belonging to a unique class of non-ionic surfactants obtained...
View full details
CAS No. 61789-32-0 SurfPro™ SCI is a gentle to mild cleanser with rich, creamy foam, excellent lather, and thick, fluffy bubbles, all of which cont...
View full details
Sold out
CAS No. 1847-58-1 SurfPro™ SLSa is a mild, sulfate-free surfactant with good cleansing properties and a hair and skin friendly pH. A mild, anionic ...
View full details
CAS # 302933-83-1 This SurfPro™ Surfactin is a natural surfactant with high biodegradability and low skin irritation. Most surfactants are produced...
View full details
CAS#: 86893-19-8, 68239-42-9, 7732-18-5/231-791-2 SurfThix™ DOE is a non-ionic liquid thickener for surfactant systems that are difficult to thicke...
View full details
CAS No. 8007-69-0 Our Sweet Almond Oil is a virgin, , unrefined almond oil pressed non-GMO almonds. With excellent penetrating qualities and sprea...
View full details
Our Sweetgrass Hydrosol is a product of the steam distillation of the fresh grass leaves. It has a fresh, sweet fragrance, and is distilled solely...
View full details
CAS No.: Mixture symbio®solv clear plus MB is a powerful naturally derived solubilizer blend for transparent cosmetic products. It provides a powe...
View full details
CAS No. 39300-88-4 Tara Gum is a non-ionic polysaccharide derived from Peruvian Caesalpinia spinosa, endosperm seeds. Tara Gum outperforms current ...
View full details
*THIS IS A CLOSEOUT ITEM AND WILL ONLY BE AVAILABLE AS LONG AS SUPPLIES LAST* Make your own tub teas, drawer sachets or herbal teas! Our heat-seala...
View full details
TELANGYN™ peptide solution is a cosmetic active developed by the Aimtec group of Lipotec designed to reduce the appearance of facial redness caused...
View full details
CAS No. 1445760-15-5; 183476-82-6 Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate is a very stable, oil-soluble Vitamin C ester which has anti-oxidant activity, inhibiti...
View full details
CAS No. 1445760-15-5; 183476-82-6 Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate is a very stable, oil-soluble Vitamin C ester which has anti-oxidant activity, inhibiti...
View full detailsTetrahydrocurcuminoids (THC) are derived from curcuminoids (extracted from the roots of curcuma longa, commonly known as turmeric root). Tetrahydro...
View full detailsStay in the loop about important information by signing up for our e-mail list.
Copyright © 2026 Lotioncrafter.