C&E with Ferulic Acid Kit
We’ve had so many requests for a DIY C&E with Ferulic Acid serum that we set about to duplicate CE Ferulic for you. Like the original patente...
View full detailsThis internal collection is to be used for sale discount codes. All non-bulk pages and digital items are included. Bulk pages and Gift Cards are excluded.
Current as of 11/26/25
We’ve had so many requests for a DIY C&E with Ferulic Acid serum that we set about to duplicate CE Ferulic for you. Like the original patente...
View full details
CAS No.: 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84776-23-8 Calendula officinalis L. is an aromatic annual plant belonging to the Asteraceae (Compositae) family native...
View full details
Sold out
Our Calendula Hydrosol is a product of the steam distillation of calendula flowers. It has a delicate, refreshing, soothing fragrance with subtle ...
View full details
CAS#: 8006-44-8 Our Candelilla Wax is purchased from a reliable supplier with verifiable sustainable sources and is covered under CITES. Currently...
View full details
Sale
**THIS IS A CLOSEOUT ITEM THAT WILL ONLY BE AVAILABLE AS SUPPLIES LAST** Pouring from one gallon containers just got easier! Our Twist Open/Close C...
View full details
CAS#: 26402-26-6, 9007-48-1, 361459-38-3 Caprol Micro Express® is a patent-pending blend of gentle vegetable derived surfactants that make microemu...
View full details
CAS#: 8015-86-9 Carnauba Wax is both hypoallergenic and emollient, making it well suited to many cosmetic formulations where thickening as well as ...
View full details
CAS No. 8001-79-4 Traditionally, Castor Oil has been used as a release agent, lubricant and binding agent in cosmetic formulations. Medicinally, i...
View full details
CAS No. 9067-32-7; 68610-92-4; 56-81-5; 122-99-6; 70445-33-9; 7732-18-5 Cationic HA is a complex of polyquaternium-10 and sodium hyaluronate (HA) ...
View full details
Note: The "MB" in the product name denotes "Mass Balance", this product is covered by a Mass Balance Certificate from the Roundtable on Sustainable...
View full details
Cellynkage™ marine ingredient is an exopolysaccharide (polymer of high molecular weight) sourced from Halomonas eurihalina, a microorganism found i...
View full details
Sold out
CAS No. 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84696-21-9; 84776-24-9 Centella Asiatica (also known as gotu kola and Indian pennywort) is a perennial creeping plant w...
View full details
CAS No: 84696-21-9, 56-81-5 Centellys-CA™ is created using unique technology from Centella asiatica specifically designed to reverse the skin aging...
View full details
CAS#: 136097-93-3 Cera Bellina is a hydrophilic derivative of natural beeswax in which the free fatty acids have been converted to polyglycerols es...
View full details
CAS: 100403-19-8, 13552-11-9, 80356-14-5, 13557-75-0, 600-07-7, 11138-66-2. Ceramide Complex is a multi-lamellar system of vegetable-derived, semi-...
View full details
CAS No. 95461-64-6/9009-32-9; 661-19-8; 25383-99-7; 100403-19-8/34354-88-6; 85116-74-1 CeraRice™ is a specialized active complex designed to simpli...
View full details
Note: This product is regulated as a Hazardous Material for international shipping because it is considered an environmental hazard. As such, at t...
View full detailsCAS No. 68439-49-6 A nonionic surfactant prepared from cetyl-stearyl alcohol and 20 moles of ethylene oxide. Ceteareth-20 is a high HLB emulsifier ...
View full details
CAS No. 67762-27-0 Cetearyl Alcohol is a vegetable sourced fatty alcohol derived from palm fatty alcohols (cetyl and stearyl alcohol) used to thick...
View full detailsCAS No. 36653-82-4 Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emulsion stabilizer and opacifier, adding body and viscosity to creams and lotions, ...
View full details
CAS No. 8002-23-1 Cetyl Esters is a wax mixture consisting primarily of esters of saturated fatty alcohols and saturated fatty acids. It can be use...
View full details
Our Chamomile (German) Hydrosol is a product of the steam distillation of chamomile flowers. It has a delicate herbaceous fragrance with subtle fl...
View full details
CAS No.: 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84082-60-0 Chamomile Extract contains active flavonoid and essential oil compounds, which are particularly advantageou...
View full details
CAS No. 77-92-9 Fine grained, high quality natural acid produced by biofermentation of glucose derived from starch. Citric acid is widely used in c...
View full detailsStay in the loop about important information by signing up for our e-mail list.
Copyright © 2026 Lotioncrafter.