Gaba
*THIS IS A CLOSEOUT ITEM AND WILL ONLY BE AVAILABLE AS LONG AS SUPPLIES LAST.* CAS No. 56-12-2 Gaba also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid (GABA), a non...
View full details
*THIS IS A CLOSEOUT ITEM AND WILL ONLY BE AVAILABLE AS LONG AS SUPPLIES LAST.* CAS No. 56-12-2 Gaba also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid (GABA), a non...
View full details
CAS No. 9036-66-2, 77332-18-5 (EINECS# 232-910-0, # 231-791-2) Galactoarabinan (gal-act-o-arab-in-an) is a highly functional natural polysaccharid...
View full details
CAS No. 28829-38-1 Sodium Polyglutamate (γ-PGA) is a natural humectant; a multi-functional, biodegradable biopolymer produced from glutamic acid th...
View full details
CAS#: 92113-31-0 Tripeptide-29 Solution has been shown to significantly increase collagen synthesis and repair skin. Degradation of collagen is one...
View full details
CAS: 79-33-4 (general 50-21-5) L (+) Lactic Acid is the natural form of this ingredient often used as a milder alternative to glycolic acid in cosm...
View full details
CAS No.7512-17-6 EINECS No. 231-368-2 N-acetyl glucosamine is considered to be a “skin identical ingredient”, meaning it’s found in our skin in th...
View full details
"Matrikine" is the term proposed for fragmented matrix peptides able to regulate cell activity. LCPeptide™ 3000 contains two matrikines, Pal-GHK an...
View full details
CAS No. 91745-12-9 Hydrolyzed Baobab Protein is a water-soluble, cosmetic grade vegetable protein extract made from the large seeds of the Adansoni...
View full details
CAS No. 90028-28-7 Saberry® is a proprietary and patented extract of fruits of Emblica officinalis., more commonly known as amla or Indian Goosebe...
View full detailsCAS No. 16485-10-2 D,L-Panthenol, aka Pro-Vitamin B5, is a stable racemic mixture of D-Panthenol and L-Panthenol. The human body readily absorbs DL...
View full details
CAS No. 90-80-2 Glucono Delta Lactone finds use in the cosmetic industry as a moisturizer, pH adjuster, and sequestrant or chelating agent. It is...
View full details
e-Zine - Digital Download Adventures in Cosmetic Chemistry Volume 7, 2017 by Susan Barclay Nichols e-Zine (PDF, 1.08 MB) 48 pages View Table of C...
View full details
CAS No. 9067-32-7 This is our highest molecular weight Hyaluronic Acid, coming in at 1.0 - 1.5 Million Daltons. Our Hyaluronic Acid is made by the...
View full details
CAS No. 77-92-9 Fine grained, high quality natural acid produced by biofermentation of glucose derived from starch. Citric acid is widely used in c...
View full details
CAS No. 661-19-8 Behenyl Alcohol is a natural, vegetable source long chain fatty alcohol used to regulate viscosity in formulations. It functions a...
View full details
Neossance™ Hemisqualane is a GMO-free, sugar-based, ecologically green product that can provide a sustainable alternative to silicones in cosmetic ...
View full details
Gladback™ is a purified and standardized fraction of Poria cocos for mature and/or menopause skins. It is a multi-functional active ingredient whi...
View full details
CAS#: Mixture Fruit Acid Complex is a concentrated blend of five botanical extracts: bilberry, sugar cane, sugar maple, orange, and lemon. These ex...
View full detailsCAS#: 90-80-2, 532-32-1 In today’s market, companies are seeking alternatives to traditional preservatives. NeoDefend™ is a preservative designed t...
View full details
CAS No. 1445760-15-5; 183476-82-6 Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate is a very stable, oil-soluble Vitamin C ester which has anti-oxidant activity, inhibiti...
View full details
CAS No. Mixture Oleo-HA is an oil-dispersed Sodium Hyaluronate specifically designed for the color cosmetic industry. Oleo-HA allows for the use of...
View full details
This bulk package pricing is in lieu of Customer Rewards Points accrual or other discounts. There may be a special order lead time if this is not ...
View full details
CAS: 90-64-2 Mandelic Acid is a gentle alpha hydroxy acid (AHA). Alpha hydroxy acids speed up the cellular turnover rate, ridding the skin of dead ...
View full details
CAS#: 122-99-6, 1117-86-8, 110-44-1 ISP's (now Ashland's) second globally approved preservative in the optiphen™ family developed as an alternative...
View full detailsStay in the loop about important information by signing up for our e-mail list.
Copyright © 2026 Lotioncrafter.