Cromollient SCE

$6.95
Add to Wishlist

CAS No. 397247-05-1


Multi-functional product manufactured by Croda offering silky emolliency in a water dispersible product. Use to create dispersible bath oils and crystal clear deep cleansing oils. Adds emollience to body washes and cleansers. Water dispersible and soluble in most vegetable oils, esters, surfactants and alcohol.

INCI: Di-PPG-2 Myreth-10 Adipate

California Prop 65 Statement: The following statement is made in order to comply with the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm.


Recommended Usage Level: 1-5% Surfactant based systems. 1-25% Other applications
Appearance: Clear liquid

Try Out These Formulations Using This Ingredient:

Dispersing Bath Oil

Honey Bath Drizzle

Olive Cleansing Oil