Surfactants

ceteareth 20

Ceteareth 20

from $8.95

CAS No. 68439-49-6 A nonionic surfactant prepared from cetyl-stearyl alcohol and 20 moles of ethylene oxide. Ceteareth-20 is a high HLB emulsifier ...

View full details
foaming apple

Foaming Apple

from $7.35

CAS#: 918-984-3 Our Foaming Apple is an anionic surfactant derived from amino acids obtained from apple juice. Sulfate and preservative free, it ad...

View full details
foaming silk

Foaming Silk PF

from $6.95

Hydrolyzed from pure silk fibers, our new Foaming Silk has the added benefit of natural lathering properties for mild cleansing.  With a molecular ...

View full details
laureth 23

Laureth-23

from $5.95

CAS No. 68551-12-2 Laureth-23 is a high HLB emulsifier used in oil-in-water emulsions. Laureth-23 finds use in cosmetic and pharmaceutical products...

View full details
NatraSap Q

NatraSap Q

from $12.95

CAS#: 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 68990-67-0, 84775-97-3 NatraSap Q™ is a 100% natural, non-gmo, and palm free, vegan oil-gelling agent. Supplied as a liqu...

View full details
polysorbate 20

Polysorbate 20

from $5.50

CAS No. 9005-64-5 Polysorbate 20 is used as a high HLB emulsifier in combination with a variety low HLB emulsifiers to cover a wide range of oil in...

View full details
polysorbate 60

Polysorbate 60

from $6.25

CAS No. 9005-67-8 Polysorbate 60 is used as a high HLB emulsifier in combination with low HLB emulsifiers to create stable oil-in-water emulsions. ...

View full details
polysorbate 80

Polysorbate 80

from $5.75

CAS No. 9005-65-6 Polysorbate 80 is used as an emulsifier in combination with a variety of other hydrophobic emulsifiers to cover a wide range of o...

View full details
shea butter ws

Shea Butter WS

from $5.25

CAS No.: 68153-76-4, 7732-18-5 Shea Butter WS is a water soluble shea butter! Now shea butter can be easily formulated into water-based products. T...

View full details
SurfPro AOF

SurfPro AOF

from $9.95

CAS#: 56-81-5, 90320-37-9, 7732-18-5 SurfPro™ AOF is a 100% natural-origin oil thickening agent and cold process emulsifier. Supplied as an easy-to...

View full details
surfpro cc 6

SurfPro CC-6

from $4.95

CAS # 361459-38-3 SurfPro™ CC-6 is a water soluble emollient derived from coconut fatty acids. It is used as an emollient and emulsifying agent in ...

View full details
SurfPro CG

SurfPro CG

from $6.95

CAS#: 141464-42-8, 68515-73-1, 110615-47-9 SurfPro™ CG is a type of surfactant system belonging to a unique class of non-ionic surfactants obtained...

View full details
SurfPro Helia

SurfPro Helia

from $11.95

SurfPro Helia is a modern hair conditioning agent that is better for your hair and the environment. It is a very mild, naturally-derived cationic s...

View full details
SurfPro SLSa

SurfPro SLSa

from $19.95

CAS No. 1847-58-1 SurfPro™ SLSa is a mild, sulfate-free surfactant with good cleansing properties and a hair and skin friendly pH. A mild, anionic ...

View full details
surfpro surfactin

SurfPro Surfactin

from $5.95

CAS # 302933-83-1 This SurfPro™ Surfactin is a natural surfactant with high biodegradability and low skin irritation. Most surfactants are produced...

View full details
surfthix trade doe

SurfThix DOE

from $7.75

CAS#: 86893-19-8, 68239-42-9, 7732-18-5 / 231-791-2  SurfThix™ DOE is a non-ionic liquid thickener for surfactant systems that are difficult to thi...

View full details

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed