Kiwi Seed Oil

$6.75
Add to Wishlist

Kiwi Seed Oil
CAS: 92456-3-8

Kiwi Seed Oil, cold pressed from the Kiwi seed, is a rich source of Vitamin C, Vitamin E, potassium and magnesium. It is high in essential Omega 3 fatty acids, containing over 60% Alpha Linolenic Acid.

Kiwi Seed Oil is ideally suited for hair and skin care products as the high concentration of ALA (Alpha Linolenic Acid) helps to maintain moisture in the skin and hair and prevent drying and scaling. It is an exceptional anti aging product and an important ingredient for skin care. Use in facial serums, lip balms, eye creams and hair conditioners.

Our Kiwi Seed Oil is cold pressed and cold filtered. It is not refined, deodorized, decolorized or otherwise treated. 


California Prop 65 Statement: The following statement is made in order to comply with the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. Additionally, exposure to a naturally occurring chemical in Natural Food Sources is exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501.

Typical Usage Rate: 1 - 5%, up to 100%
Appearance: Pale yellow to golden yellow
Odor: Very mild characteristic pleasant odor
Extraction Method: Cold pressed, cold filtered
Country of Origin: New Zealand
Suggested Required HLB: 7
INCI: Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Seed Oil