Sweet Almond Oil, Virgin, Unrefined
CAS No. 8007-69-0
You've waited a long time for us to bring in Sweet Almond Oil, but we assure you, it was worth the wait! Our Sweet Almond Oil is a virgin,
With excellent penetrating qualities and spreadability on the skin, Sweet Almond Oil has long been used and valued as a soothing addition to massage oils, ointments, balms, and as an emollient in creams and lotions. Our unrefined, virgin Sweet Almond Oil has 65% Oleic Acid and more than 20% Linoleic Acid content, offering skin softening, moisturization and barrier repair to soothe dry or itchy skin.
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Shipping Information: HS Code 1515902100
California Prop 65 Statement: The following statement is made in order to comply with the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. Additionally, exposure to a naturally occurring chemical in Natural Food Sources is exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501.