TRIstat E

Save 13%
$9.95
$8.65
Add to Wishlist

CAS# 1100-51-6; 7732-18-5; 24634-61-5; 532-32-1

TRIstat E is a broad spectrum preservative blend based on nature-identical ingredients. This combination represents a gentle on the skin and effective alternative in cosmetic preservation, designed to replace other preservatives currently under pressure. Suitable for use in most types of cosmetic products, provides complete protection against bacteria, yeasts and molds in the acid pH range up to 5.5.

TRIstat E consists of globally accepted cosmetic ingredients, also used in food preservation and in pharmaceuticals. TRIstat E is also allowed for use in natural and organic cosmetics in accordance to major certification standards like COSMOS/Ecocert, Soil Association, BDIH, AIAB.

INCI: Benzyl alcohol, Water, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate

California Prop 65 Statement: The following statement is made in order to comply with the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm.

Compatible with formulations in pH range up to 5.5.

Recommended use levels:  0.5-2%
Appearance:  Clear, pale yellow liquid
pH (as-is): 7.5-9.0
Solubility: Water-soluble at 20°C up to 3.5%, soluble in glycerin and glycols

     

    You recently viewed

    Clear recently viewed
    Liquid error (layout/theme line 223): Could not find asset snippets/spurit_uev-theme-snippet.liquid