Our current lot of Vanistryl has a retest date of 9/2022. The price has been reduced for quicker sale.
Vanistryl® by Lipotec is a combination of several active ingredients incorporated in Lipotec's new delivery system that acts by different mechanisms to treat the appearance of stretch marks already formed and to avoid the appearance of new ones.
Vanistryl® is a translucent gel containing:
- 1.87% Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract
- 0.025% Acetyl Tripeptide-30 Citruline
- 0.01% Pentapeptide-18
Vanistryl® protects connective tissue from degradation, helps to reconstruct ECM components, provides a would healing effect and reduces skin tension. The overall effect is translated into a visible attenuation of old and recent stretch marks in vivo.
Vanistryl® can be incorporated in cosmetic formulations such as emulsions, creams, and gels where attenuation of old and/or recent stretch marks is desired, or for preventative treatments. Moreover, it is also suitable for cosmetic products intended to help to strengthen the ECM (extra cellular matrix) and provide firmness to the skin.
Vanistryl® is composed of 72.64% Natural content and 96.66% of Natural origin content. It contains no GMO ingredients or ingredients of animal origin.
INCI: Water, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Lecithin, Glycerin, Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract, Acetyl Tripeptide-30 Citrulline, Pentapeptide-18, Xanthan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Potassium Sorbate
Important Note: Vanistryl® is a registered trademark of Lipotec and it cannot be referenced in your marketing literature without a signed Trademark Agreement with Lipotec.
Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.
California Prop 65 Statement: The following statement is made in order to comply with the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm.
To request technical documentation, please contact Lotioncrafter at email@example.com
Vanistryl® can be formulated in the aqueous phase in the final step of the manufacturing process. If an emulsion is being prepared, it should be added once the emulsion is formed. It should always be added when the temperature is below 40°C (104°F).
Since it contains ionic surfactants, mild agitation is recommended in order to avoid the formation of foam.
Vanistryl® is stable over a pH range from 4.0 to 8.0
Vanistryl® is incompatible with oxidants and electrophiles
Incorporation: Vanistryl® should be incorporated at the end of the emulsion, at cool down, below 40C (104F).
Suggested Usage: 5%
pH as supplied: 5.5 - 7.0
Appearance: Translucent Gel
Solubility: Soluble in water
Long Term Storage: Room temperature in a clean, cool and dark place.
Shelf Life: 24 months from date of manufacture, stored as recommended.
Try these formulations using this ingredient: