Natural Oils & Butters

abyssinian oil

Abyssinian Oil

from $6.55

CAS No. 68956-68-3  Abyssinian Oil is a natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. It has a unique molecular structure...

View full details
argan oil virgin

Argan Oil, Virgin

from $6.65

CAS: 223747-87-3 The Argan (Argania spinosa) tree is an unusual thorny tree almost exclusively native to the geographical area of south west Morocc...

View full details
biolatum

BioLatum

from $6.25

CAS #8001-79-4, 8001-78-3, 8015-86-9 BioLatum™ is a natural, botanically-based alternative to synthetic petrolatum, and contains wholesome skin con...

View full details
bisabolol natural

Bisabolol Natural

from $9.95

CAS: 23089-26-1  Bisabolol [(-)-alpha-bisabolol)], also known as Alpha Bisabolol or levomenol, is the primary constituent of German Chamomile (Matr...

View full details
Blueberry Seed Oil

Blueberry Seed Oil

from $5.75

Blueberry Seed Oil, cold pressed from blueberry seeds, is a potent source of tocopherols, carotenoids and natural antioxidants. It is high in essen...

View full details
Broccoli Seed Oil

Broccoli Seed Oil

from $7.55

Our Broccoli Seed Oil is a light and non-greasy oil, which is easily absorbed into the hair and skin. Broccoli Seed Oil contains arachidonic acid, ...

View full details
cera bellina

Cera Bellina

from $5.95

CAS#: 136097-93-3 Cera Bellina is a hydrophilic derivative of natural beeswax in which the free fatty acids have been converted to polyglycerols es...

View full details
Jojoba Esters 15

Jojoba Esters 15

from $6.95

CAS #61789-91-1 Jojoba Esters 15 are made from 100% pure natural Jojoba through an interesterification process.  Through this process, the fatty ac...

View full details
Jojoba Esters 30

Jojoba Esters 30

from $5.95

CAS #61789-91-1 Jojoba Esters 30 are made from 100% pure natural Jojoba.  Jojoba Esters 30 are biodegradable and made from renewable resources. Joj...

View full details
Jojoba Esters 60

Jojoba Esters 60

from $5.95

CAS #61789-91-1 Jojoba Esters 60 are made from 100% pure natural Jojoba.  Jojoba Esters 60 are biodegradable and made from renewable resources. Joj...

View full details
jojoba oil clear

Jojoba Oil, Clear

from $5.50

CAS: 61789-91-1 Jojoba Oil is comprised of an array of natural liquid wax esters produced from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia Chinensis. ...

View full details
Lauryl Laurate

Lauryl Laurate

from $6.55

CAS#: 13945-76-1 Lauryl Laurate is a low molecular weight natural wax-like ester that is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.  It is made fro...

View full details
macadamia nut oil

Macadamia Nut Oil

from $6.95

CAS No. 128497-20-1 Emollient oil from the nut of the Macadamia tree containing high levels of monounsaturated fatty acids. Exceptionally stable an...

View full details
mango butter

Mango Butter

from $8.95

We have switched Mango Butter manufacturers. The previous Mango Butter we carried was solvent-extracted, the new material is expeller-pressed. Plea...

View full details
marula oil

Marula Seed Oil

from $8.45

CAS: 68956-68-3 Extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea), Marula oil has been used traditionally in Southern...

View full details