Natural Oils & Butters

argan oil virgin

Argan Oil - Virgin

from $5.50

CAS: 223747-87-3 The Argan (Argania spinosa) tree is an unusual thorny tree almost exclusively native to the geographical area of south west Morocc...

View full details
biolatum

BioLatum

from $2.95

CAS #8001-79-4, 8001-78-3, 8015-86-9 BioLatum™ is a natural, botanically-based alternative to synthetic petrolatum, and contains wholesome skin con...

View full details
bisabolol natural

Bisabolol Natural

from $4.95

CAS: 23089-26-1 Bisabolol [(-)-alpha-bisabolol)], also known as Alpha Bisabolol or levomenol, is the primary constituent of German Chamomile (Matr...

View full details
borage seed oil

Borage Seed Oil

from $4.85

CAS No.  840112-16-8 Borage Oil, 18% GLA is derived from the seeds of the Borago Officinalis (Borage) plant, also know as a starflower.  It is an a...

View full details
castor oil

Castor Oil

from $3.95

CAS No. 8001-79-4 Castor Oil is an emollient oil extracted from the castor bean (technically, a seed as it's not part of the bean family). The cas...

View full details
cera bellina

Cera Bellina

from $3.25

CAS#: 136097-93-3 Cera Bellina is a hydrophilic derivative of natural beeswax in which the free fatty acids have been converted to polyglycerols es...

View full details
chia seed oil

Chia Seed Oil

from $4.95

CAS No: 93384-40-0 Our Chia Seed Oil is a cold pressed, filtered, organic oil with a moderately rich skin feel in anhydrous and emulsified produc...

View full details
jojoba oil clear

Jojoba Oil, Clear

from $2.25

CAS: 61789-91-1 Jojoba Oil is comprised of an array of natural liquid wax esters produced from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia Chinensis. ...

View full details
kalahari melon oil

Kalahari Melon Oil

from $5.45

CAS: 90244-99-8 The Kalahari Melon (citrullus lanatus), also known as the Tsamma melon or wild watermelon is  the biological ancestor of the common...

View full details
kukui nut oil

Kukui Nut Oil

from $3.95

CAS No: 8015-80-3 Kukui Nut Oil a light, clear yellow oil produced from the Candlenut or Kukui nut. It is considered a non-greasy oil with little ...

View full details

Lauryl Laurate

from $5.95

CAS#: 13945-76-1 Lauryl Laurate is a low molecular weight natural wax-like ester that is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients and it certified...

View full details
macadamia nut oil

Macadamia Nut Oil

from $3.65

CAS No. 128497-20-1 Emollient oil from the nut of the Macadamia tree containing high levels of monounsaturated fatty acids. Exceptionally stable an...

View full details
mango butter

Mango Butter

from $4.95

Mango Butter is a rich natural fat derived from the seeds contained inside the pits of the Mango fruit. Used topically, Mango Butter’s long-lasting...

View full details
marula oil

Marula Oil

from $3.95

CAS: 68956-68-3 Extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea), Marula oil has been used traditionally in Southern...

View full details
moringa oil

Moringa Oil

from $5.75

CAS: 93165-54-9 Moringa oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of Moringa Oleifera tree. Sometimes called "The Tree of Life", Moringa Seed Oil is ...

View full details
plum oil

Plum Oil

from $5.95

CAS No: 90082-87-4 Plum Oil also known as Plum Seed Oil or Plum Kernel Oil is a cold pressed, virgin oil extracted from the seeds or kernels of Fr...

View full details
red raspberry seed oil

Raspberry Seed Oil

from $9.75

CAS: 381718-28-1 Our Raspberry Seed Oil is cold pressed virgin oil and contains a high 83% of Essential Fatty Acids or EFA's, the most abundant of ...

View full details
rice bran oil

Rice Bran Oil

from $7.95

CAS No. 68553-81-1 Emollient oil extracted from rice bran, the outer coat of brown rice. Rich in vitamins, minerals, proteins and essential oils, r...

View full details

Rice Bran Wax

from $5.95

CAS#: 8016-60-2 Rice Bran Wax is a vegetable wax obtained from the winterization of rice bran oil.  It primarily consists of high molecular weight ...

View full details